Championship Pairs 2010

RankNamesScore%GPs
 
1Chris Smart & Jackie Davies65.773.00
2Andrew Stimson & Anne Stimson58.632.75
3Graham Pollack & Malcolm Pollack55.952.50
4Paul Mollison & Simon Moorman55.652.25
5Suzanne Gill & David Taylor54.762.00
6=Andrew Moore & Jane Moore50.602.00
6=Bill West & Angela West50.602.00
8=Helen Mason & David Mathews50.301.75
8=Gabriel Ip & Giles Ip50.301.75
10Sandy Riach & Robert Elliott49.401.50
11Neil Bresler & David Cooper48.511.50
12David Wing & Adrian Scheps46.431.25
13Margaret Scurlock & Elizabeth Godden42.561.25
14Richard Barton & Stephen Bickerstaff42.261.00
15Peter Brown & Keith Manley41.371.00
16Norman Less & Chris Kennedy36.901.00

Consolation Pairs 2010

RankNamesScore%GPs
 
1Keith Ashcroft & John Griffiths68.751.50
2Anne Segal & Frank Morrison58.331.25
3Nicole Cook & John Prust57.741.25
4Paul Chapman & Sue Chapman56.851.00
5=Rick Hanley & Jeff Orton50.891.00
5=Michael Bett & Brian Barrett50.891.00
7Eric Newman & Mike Sherer50.600.75
8Rosemarie Mascall & Norman Denny50.300.75
9Graham Beeton & Sue Flin49.400.75
10Tony Aldous & Susan Aldous47.020.75
11Paul Flavell & Joyce Wood46.130.75
12Phillip Edwards & Anne Edwards44.940.50
13Joan Mayhew & Basia Malinowska44.050.50
14John Harrison & Nawal Fenwick42.260.50
15Sandra Love & Ron Tapp41.960.50
16David Price & Jenny Price39.880.50

Coastal Shield 2010 – Open Pairs

RankNamesScore%GPsLocal Pts
 
1Theo Todman & Colin Scott66.480.7569
2Colin Bamberger & Robert Green64.200.5082
3Keith Nash & Simon Few62.310.5070
4Maria Allnutt & Debby Sutcliffe57.770.2583
5Michael Wren & Andrew Mundy56.820.2571
6Val Mollison & Judith Moorman56.250.2559
7Tony Watkins & Marion Watkins55.1172
8Ian Smith & Dennis Ellis54.5560
9=Catriona Lovett & Mike Harbour53.9848
9=Peter Howlett & Brenda Howlett53.9836
11Julie Menzies & David Haig-Thomas53.4124
12Nick Farr & Sarah Farr51.8912
13Michael Bradley & Roger Timmins51.33
14Richard Evans & Mary Evans51.14
15=Bogdan Drobny & Maureen Kimbley50.76
15=Jan Havard-Davies & Adele Wayman50.76
17=Len Williams & Angie Spittal50.19
17=Bill O'Leary & Yekky Sannie-Lamptey50.19
19Peter Oake & Ray Clarke49.62
20Margret Ruskin & Keith Seabold48.67
21Maureen Vede & George Vede48.30
22George Rance & Jean Rance48.11
23Peter Grice & Ruth Katz46.40
24Peter Ison & Jane Aylett45.45
25Michael O'Reilly & Doc Lacey45.27
26Kevin Willetts & Sara Willetts45.08
27Roy Newton & Gill Newton44.32
28Rick Waters & Fleur Waters44.13
29=Paul Rickard & Chris Rickard43.18
29=Judith Howitt & Gill Phillippo43.18
31Jan Wynne & Sylvia Scott-Laws42.42
32John Heath & Maureen Heath41.48
33Bogdan Talaga & Simon Riley40.53
34Denyse Ffitch & William Rouse32.77

Pairs Qualifier

RankNamesScore%LPs
 
1Graham Pollack & Malcolm Pollack61.43230
2Andrew Stimson & Anne Stimson60.86220
3Gabriel Ip & Giles Ip59.34210
4Norman Less & Chris Kennedy59.17199
5Richard Barton & Stephen Bickerstaff59.01189
6Helen Mason & David Mathews58.39178
7Suzanne Gill & David Taylor58.28168
8Sandy Riach & Robert Elliott58.26157
9Neil Bresler & David Cooper58.11147
10Bill West & Angela West57.66136
11Simon Moorman & Paul Mollison57.10126
12Adrian Scheps & David Wing57.05116
13Chris Smart & Jackie Davies56.36105
14Keith Manley & Peter Brown56.0095
15Andrew Moore & Jane Moore55.6684
16Margaret Scurlock & Elizabeth Godden55.4074
17Graham Beeton & Sue Flin55.2863
18Joan Mayhew & Basia Malinowska55.2053
19Phillip Edwards & Anne Edwards55.1742
20Paul Chapman & Sue Chapman54.9632
21Ron Tapp & Sandra Love54.9421
22Anne Segal & Frank Morrison54.4612
23Eric Newman & Mike Sherer54.44
24Brian Barrett & Michael Bett54.37
25Norman Denny & Rosemarie Mascall53.86
26John Harrison & Nawal Fenwick53.58
27Keith Ashcroft & John Griffiths53.28
28David Price & Jenny Price52.21
29Rick Hanley & Jeff Orton52.15
30Tony Aldous & Susan Aldous51.86
31Nicole Cook & John Prust51.05
32Joyce Wood & Paul Flavell50.75
33Roger Timmins & Michael Bradley50.27
34Marion Watkins & Tony Watkins50.21
35Peter Grice & Ruth Katz49.86
36Nick Farr & Sarah Farr49.62
37Peter Ison & Jane Aylett49.53
38Bogdan Talaga & Simon Riley49.07
39Peter Oake & Ray Clarke48.88
40George Vede & Maureen Vede48.86
41Simon Few & Keith Nash48.84
42John Heath & Maureen Heath48.49
43Len Williams & Angie Spittal48.15
44David Haig-Thomas & Julie Menzies48.02
45Mike Wren & Andrew Mundy47.62
46Roy Newton & Gill Newton47.35
47Richard Evans & Mary Evans47.32
48Val Mollison & Val Moorman47.07
49Jan Wynne & Sylvia Scott-Laws45.92
50Robert Green & Colin Bamberger45.80
51Catriona Lovett & Mike Harbour44.88
52Gill Phillippo & Judith Howitt44.75
53Rick Waters & Fleur Waters44.62
54Peter Howlett & Brenda Howlett43.17
55Maria Allnutt & Debby Sutcliffe42.67
56George Rance & Jean Rance42.38
57Jan Havard-Davies & Adele Wayman42.16
58Ian Smith & Dennis Ellis42.07
59Bill O'Leary & Yekky Sannie-Lamptey41.89
60Michael O'Reilly & Doc Lacey40.07
61Margaret Rustin & Keith Seabold38.12
62Maureen Kimbley & Bogdan Drobny36.66
63Paul Rickard & Chris Rickard36.18
64Theo Todman & Colin Scott36.11
65Kevin Willetts & Sara Willetts35.61
66Denyse Ffitch & William Rouse32.15

Championship Teams 2010

RankNamesVPsGPs
 
1Gabriel Ip, Giles Ip, David Wing, Adrian Scheps1043.25
2Peter Brown, Keith Manley, David Haig-Thomas, Peter Markwell922.00
3Andrew Moore, Jane Moore, David Price, Jenny Price902.50
4Catriona Lovett, Mike Harbour, George Vede, Maureen Vede891.50
5Paul Mollison, Val Mollison, Simon Moorman, Bernie Hunt881.25
6Andrew Stimson, Anne Stimson, Roger Tattersfield, Jill Tattersfield871.25
7Joan Mayhew, Basia Malinowska, Anne Wilmer, Caroline Gemmell851.25
8John Harrison, Neville Hill, Maureen Kimbley, Bogdan Drobny841.00
9Sandy Riach, Robert Elliott, Winnie Godber, John Stimson791.00
10Len Williams, Angie Spittal, Eric Field, David Brace781.00
11John Symons, Malcolm Gilham, David Goodliffe, Nany SudburyNE771.00
12=Michael O'Reilly, Doc Lacey, Sandra Love, Ron Tapp731.00
12=Ray Clarke, Peter Oake, Ray Cornell, David Clark730.75
14Neil Bresler, David Cooper, Rosemarie Mascall, Norman Denny721.00
15Richard Evans, Mary Evans, Jan Havard-Davies, Adele WaymanNE701.00
16=Norman Less, Chris Kennedy, Rick Waters, Fleur Waters691.25
16=Jan Wynne, Christopher Hinchliff, Bogdan Talaga, Simon Riley691.00
16=Robert Green, Colin Bamberger, Jeff Orton, Eric Newman690.75
19Jackie Davies, Chris Smart, Mike Seaver, Chris Megahey660.75
20Graham Pollack, Malcolm Pollack, Keith Ashcroft, John Griffiths650.75
21Paul Rickard, Christine Cooke, Sue Chapman, Paul Chapman601.00
22John Heath, Maureen Heath, Gill Newton, Roy Newton570.50
23Ken Wallace, Cath Wallace, Melvin Wallace, Joan Wallace550.50
24=Mary Smith, Sue Hutchings, Jan Pooley, Martin Pooley540.75
24=Peter Howlett, Brenda Howlett, Robert Shreeve, Bridget ShreeveNE540.50
26David Man, Tanawan Watts, Ted Shaw, Rosanne Mattick500.50
27George Rance, Jean Rance, John L'Estrange, Janet L'Estrange450.50
28Tony Aldous, Susan Aldous, Margaret Scurlock, Elizabeth GoddenNE400.50
29Gill Phillippo, Judith Howitt, Denyse Ffitch, William RouseNE330.25

Teams with the NE superscript were eligible for the Jack Barnard Non-Expert prize won by John Symons, Malcolm Gilham, David Goodliffe and Nany Sudbury.