Suffolk Simultaneous Pairs 2010

PlaceNamesClubSession27 bd%Master
CodeScoreScorePoints
 
1Tony McLarty / Janet FlemingHOS2616.72616.769.22260
2Sue Flin / Kevin FletcherBSE2139.12406.563.66255
3Penny & Allen VinceDEB17712390.863.25250
4John & Elizabeth ClementDEB1742.52352.462.23244
5Jenny Morley / Claire FluxCLA2072.32331.361.67239
6Andre Gray / Sarah GrayFRA1886.22314.961.24234
7Malcolm Stredwick / Arthur BeelsWBR2050.82307.161.03229
8Norma Shannahan / Doc Lacey BSE2017.62269.860.05224
9Mike Jude / Val HooperWBR2013.82265.659.94218
10Norman Ford / Patrick ConnellBSE2010.32261.659.83213
11Malcolm Sutherland / Dick ReeveALD2008.42259.459.77208
12Phill & Sue BowlerSTO1992.62241.759.3203
13Terry Keogh / Bunny BowersCLA1989.92238.759.22198
14James Gaynor / Manette BaillieALD1737.22233.659.09192
15Frank Mansfield / Ron ChampnessWBR19782225.358.87187
16Nick Farr / James ManningBSE1770.52172.957.48182
17David & Jenny PriceCLA1930.52171.857.46177
18Richard & Mary EvansCLA1930.32171.657.45172
19Frank & Pam MelvinWBR1927.62168.657.37166
20Jackie Driver / Gill WinkworthFRA1765.32166.557.32161
21Harry Huson / Helen MasonBSE1755.1215456.98156
22Sylvia Scott-Laws / Mike BaileyWBR1914.12153.456.97151
23Bim & Sam WilsonDEB1592.52149.956.87146
24Geoff Brumfitt / Bill BlakeleyFRA17502147.856.82140
25Michael Hickman / Julian GodbyFRI1904.52142.656.68135
26Ann Kent / Sally PatientDEB15852139.856.61130
27Philippa Deman / Patience CowperCLA1898.22135.556.49125
28Jim Foot / Guy HartfallDEB15812134.356.46120
29Terry Wood / Erna PalmerCLA1894.12130.856.37114
30Lesley Norton / Keith Moxon HOS2121.42121.456.12109
31Mike & Andrea CollinsFRI1884.92120.656.1104
32Jean Hillings / Daphne WoottonDEB1554.92099.155.5399
33Charlie Barber / Ian WardSTO1864.32097.355.4894
34Chris Kennedy / Krys KazmjerczakFRI18602092.555.3688
35Tony & Sue AldousCLA18532084.655.1583
36Mike Malin / Colin BambergerWBR1842.12072.454.8278
37Kate Price / David GrayFRA1841.52071.654.8173
38Bernard Knight / Norman LessBSE1687.92071.554.868
39Fay Cowdry / Joanne FoskettDEB1683.52066.154.6662
40Daphne Ferrier / Peter KillenDEB1525.52059.454.4857
41Norman Denny / Bill JohnstonFRI1829.92058.654.4652
42Binkie Andrews / Charles ParkerFRA1673.62053.954.3447
43Rick & Fleur WatersFRA1668.12047.254.1642
44Stuart & Audrey RobsonALD1589.12043.154.0536
45Joan Mayhew / George BaileyHOS2034.42034.453.8231
46Arthur Winchester / David WillsonSTO18052030.753.7226
47Steve & Margaret CroucherWBR1798.52023.453.5321
48Vera Hitchcock / Clara JenkinsALD1573.5202353.5216
49Sally Ledger / Alan Godbold DEB1646.52020.753.4610
50David Jefferies / Christine BaldwinCLA1792.52016.653.359
51Brian Dean / Bill RoseFRI1781.82004.653.03
52David Spall / Angela GemmellWBR1780.82003.353
53Philip Brigden / Heather CatlingBSE1621.81990.452.65
54David & Tony Haig-ThomasFRI1766.41987.252.57
55Francis Moor / Peter EdwardsDEB16181985.752.53
56Richard & Sherri BartonBSE17651985.752.53
57Hilary Russell / Frank GibsonFRI1981.81981.852.43
58Michael Debenham / Peter StaggCLA17561975.552.26
59Jackie Bendall / Christine BizzeyDEB16051969.852.11
60Frank & Rosalie SkinnerWBR1750.81969.752.11
61Joan Watson / Patsi BarnesBSE15991962.451.92
62Danny Pullen / Brian WhittakerFRA1597.71960.851.87
63Peter Brown / Keith ManleyWBR1740.51958.151.8
64Rick Hanley / Debbie RobersonSTO1736.11953.251.67
65Elaine Hoeg / Johnnie JohnsonSTO17351951.951.64
66Elizbeth Matthias / Graham FawcusDEB1444.51950.151.59
67John Hooper / David GoodliffeCLA1730.81947.151.51
68Ora Watson / Mike WisbeyFRA1586.11946.551.5
69Bob Webb / Clive RoweWBR1726.11941.851.37
70Phil Dolni / Eileen EllisFRI1934.71934.751.18
71John Leigh / Joe MarshallWBR1715.71930.251.06
72Margaret Scurlock / Elizabeth GoddenCLA1703.81916.850.71
73Gordon & Maureen O'ConnorBSE1561.31916.150.69
74Martin & Penelope BartlettDEB1417.51913.650.62
75John & Maureen GarbuttHOS1909190950.5
76Brian Carter / Susie RougierDEB15491901.150.29
77Leela Smith / Bill BethellHOS1897.21897.250.19
78Ian Stares / Joy MorrisonCLA1684.51895.150.13
79Margaret Bussell / Betty McWilliamWBR1679.91889.950
80Jean Spencer / Barbara HorrocksFRI1667.31875.749.62
81Basil Ambrose / George GroverCLA1664.31872.449.53
82Lewis & Elizabeth JohnstonWBR1660.91868.549.43
83Mike O'Reilly / Mick SpencerBSE1659.41866.949.39
84Daphne Gilby / Colin BruceFRI1866186649.37
85Kay Linley / Maureen TurnerWBR1658.61865.949.36
86Mike Del-Bo / Ron HosierWBR1649.7185649.1
87Denis Carter / Peter WarrenBSE1498.31838.848.64
88Paul Flavell / Joyce WoodCLA1628.21831.848.46
89David & Pam LightfootFRA14911829.948.41
90Kevin & Sara WillettsBSE1490.71829.548.4
91Glyn Button / Jill BowringFRA1490.31828.948.38
92Yvonne Minto / Sylvia ThorpeALD1419.91825.648.3
93Dick Chard / Nicky GrayALD1613.3181548.02
94Con & Pauline HansonWBR1612.31813.847.98
95Ken Yates / Roy WinchesterWBR1608180947.86
96John & Maureen HeathSTO1607.51808.447.84
97Marion Berry Alex ParkerBSE1603.6180447.73
98Pam Alston / Maureen BanthorpHOS1777.11777.147.01
99Jan Wynne / Chris HinchliffWBR1579.51776.947.01
100Jean Furlong / Maria HuntFRI1572.21768.746.79
101Phil Stanton / Penny GunfieldFRI1768.71768.746.79
102Christina Kent / Sally BoveyHOS1760.31760.346.57
103Anthony Battye / Bob BrownFRI1750.11750.146.3
104Frederick & Mo HarrisALD13601748.646.26
105Terry & Stella McCallHOS1745.11745.146.17
106Graham Dines / Penny MoorbyDEB1292.21744.546.15
107Liz Kennedy / Brian MannHOS1740.31740.346.04
108Jean Clarke / Derek HillALD1543.1173645.93
109Chris Springthorpe / Alan PinwillBSE1541.91734.645.89
110Tony Barrett / Geof HarriesHOS1732.91732.945.84
111Margaret Crawford / Sue FrancisALD1347.31732.245.83
112Peter Markwell / Marjorie DriverHOS1728.81728.845.74
113Jan Chard / Bunty HuntALD1340.41723.445.59
114Bill & Rose YoungCLA1527.1171845.45
115Jan Havard Davies / Adele WaymanSTO1516.21705.745.12
116Robert Hume / Derek PhillipsCLA1516.11705.745.12
117Sylvia Bone / Pat DaviesFRI1691.11691.144.74
118Pat Everett / Richard DavisDEB1374.51686.944.63
119Marie Coates / Pat DouganWBR14981685.344.58
120Sally Harris / Rita Tomlin-JonesWBR1485.3167144.21
121Phil Thompstone / Ron SmithFRA13601669.144.16
122Keith Biggs / Maria LeathersBSE1468.91652.543.72
123Sarah Douglas-Pennant / Jackie ChesterCLA14631645.843.54
124Sheila Keeley / Anne NunnBSE1456.51638.543.35
125Sheila Bawden / Susie HullBSE1332.3163543.26
126Tanya MacAndrew / Christine TottALD1267.8163043.12
127Patricia Hook / David PilgrimDEB1325.51626.843.04
128Percy Ungate / Vera RoachHOS1616.91616.942.77
129Ann Edwards / Tom WrightSTO1435.81615.342.73
130Val Sanderson / Mike CreffieldSTO1427.6160642.49
131Pat Williams / Nany SudburyCLA1423.41601.342.36
132Ron Hartley / Mick SmithCLA1422.81600.742.35
133Sheila Burgess / Sheila SpencerDEB1290.11583.441.89
134Elsie Spencer / Ron MatthewsCLA1403.21578.641.76
135Maeve Coles / Paul CroxsonBSE1286.11578.441.76
136Peter Armstrong / Alison HeadCLA1390.51564.341.38
137John Pope / Ed WinkworthFRA1257.81543.640.84
138Michael & Jean BeaumontBSE1224.51502.839.76
139Lynette Chapman / Heather HainesDEB1209.81484.839.28
140Mike Freestone / Mairi WarnockWBR1288.31449.338.34
141Dave Allen / Den BishopCLA1285.4144638.25
142Jackie Clogg / Tricia WebberWBR12361390.536.79
143Mike & Mary BlasbyBSE1110.31362.636.05
144Inez Dimock / Margaret DummerFRI1200.51350.635.73
145Pat Deliss / Dot BrightDEB1049.5128834.07
146June Catling / Pam BlatchlyDEB9421271.733.64
147Pauline Evans / Mike EveleghWBR1124.61265.233.47
148Jean Nettleingham / Janet EastonFRA820.51006.926.64

Held November 2010

Participating Clubs

ALDAldeburgh
BSEBury St. Edmunds
CLAClare
DEBDeben
FRAFramlingham
FRIFrinton-on-Sea
HOSIpswich Hospitals
STOStowmarket
WBRWoodbridge