Norfolk & Suffolk Green Point Weekend 2011

Swiss Pairs – Saturday and Swiss Teams – Sunday.

Swiss Pairs

   MP Awards
Pos.NamesVPsWinsO'all
1Gerry & John Petherick1021.51.75
2Stuart Langridge / Simon Cochemé991.51.5
3Malcolm Pollack / Simon Pollack981.251.25
4Michael & Barbara Harnden971.51
5Andrew Thompson / Mike Walsh961.750.75
6=Mike Gentry / Anders Wallen921.250.5
6=Peter Clemens / Brian Barrett921.250.5
8John Harrison / Nawal Fenwick911.250.25
9=Maureen Kimbley / Bogdan Drobny891.25
9=Roger & Jill Tattersfield891.5
11Gabriel & Giles Ip881.25
12=Eric & Sheila Lancaster871.25
12=Michael Keogh / Tony Hough871.5
14=John Marmery / Jill Mumford831
14=David Wing / Roland Gronau831
16=Eddie Humphrey / Carol Ombler821
16=Graham & Berry Hedley821.25
18=Dominic Clark / David Carmichael811.25
18=Andrew Moore / Din Gudka810.75
20Steve & Julie Abley791
21Peter & Margaret Smith771
22Michael O'Reilly / Doc Lacey691.25
23=Peter & Brenda Howlett680.75
23=David Hitcham / Robbie Roberson680.75
23=Neil & Laura Tracey680.75
23=David Tennet / Linda Fleet681.25
27Melvyn & Jeannette Pamplin670.75
28Paul Chapman / Graham Pollack650.75
29Donald & Sheila Goodyear640.5
30Roger Timmins / Mike Bradley630.75
31Ian Clarke / Robin Griffiths620.75
32=Peter Williamson / Wendy Logan600.75
32=Angela Flintoff / Michael Miller600.75
34Nick Watts / Bill Crymble591
35David Thompson / Elizabeth Brown570.75
36=Mary Smith / John Brister550.25
36=John & Maureen Heath550.5
38Peter Ison / Jane Aylett470.5
39Paul & Chris Rickard420.5
40=Michael Clydesdale / Robert Harland410.5
40=Ralph Parish / Michael Kempster410.5
42=Roy & Gill Newton400.5
42=Peter Bowman / David Smith400.5
44Tony & Lyn Falder370.25
45Liz Portbury / Val Bobbins360.5
46Helen Mason / David Mathews330.5

Swiss Teams

   MP Awards
Pos.NamesVPsWinsO'all
1Mike & Barbara Harnden, Mike Walsh, Matt Millson1111.751.25
2Roger Amey, David Newstead, Gerard Faulkner, Dave Dickson1031.251
3Paul Chapman, Graham Pollack, Simon Pollack, Malcolm Pollack891.250.75
4Ann Clark, David Clark, Ray Clarke, Terry Clark851.250.5
5Chris Chambers, Peter Gemmell, David Hull, Peter Cogliatti8410.25
6Brian & Susan Ford, Hazel Keith, Gina Dunn781.250.25
7John Brister, Mary Smith, Neil & Laura Tracey#770.75
8Mike O'Reilly, Doc Lacey, Helen Mason, Norman Less761
9=Peter Cotes, Trisa Raywood, Christine Buchannon, Robbie Roberson740.75
9=Peter Smith & Margaret Smith, Martin & Jan Pooley741
9=John Harrison, Nawal Fenwick, David Wing, Roland Gronau741
12Stuart Langridge, Simon Cochemé, Gabriel Ip, Giles Ip721.25
13Fred Allen, Ann Aplin, Alison Lloyd, Tanawan Watts691
14Roger & Jill Tattersfield, Rick Hanley, Julian Lang681
15=Bogdan Drobny, Maureen Kimbley, Rick & Fleur Waters670.75
15=Graham Grist, David Taylor, Brian Barrett, Peter Clemens670.75
17Graham Beeton, Sue Flin, Michael Kempster, Ralph Parish661
18Nick Watts, Bill Crymble, Peter & Brenda Howlett620.75
19Mary Kingdon, Peter Lofting, Jane Aylett, Peter Ison590.5
20John & Maureen Heath, Richard & Mary Evans580.75
21=Harry Fox, Brian Parkinson, Freda Richards, Tony Legg500.25
21=Roy & Gill Newton, John & Rosalie Skinner500.5
23Brian Copping, Michael Tedham, David Man, Gladys Gittins490.5
24Tony & Lyn Falder, Peter Williamson, Wendy Logan180

# Ascendors Prize winners

Ranking List

PairPlaces up
John Brister, Mary Smith, Neil & Laura Tracey13
Stuart Langridge, Simon Cocheme, Gabriel Ip, Giles Ip11

Held 21/22-May-2011

Download printable versions of the Pairs [PDF] and Teams [PDF].