Suffolk Simultaneous Pairs 2011

RankClubNamesTotalMaxScore%LPs
1CLAElizabeth Tora & Jane Moore2041.31302467.50245
2STOMichael O'Reilly & Mick Spencer1967.85302465.07240
3CLATony Aldous & Allyn Bignell1943.09302464.26234
4FRIAnthony Haig-Thomas & David Haig-Thomas1925.64302463.68229
5WBRKeith Manley & Malcolm Stredwick1918.24302463.43223
6FRIPhil Dolni & Eileen Ellis1852.14302461.25218
7HOSBill Bethell & David Eaton1835.64302460.70212
8CLAPaul Flavell & Joyce Wood1831.09302460.55207
9WBRJohn Leigh & Joe Marshall1830.59302460.54201
10HOSJohn Garbutt & Mike Malin1828.51302460.47195
11HOSMary Powrie & Catherine Morrissey1822.44302460.27190
12HOSPam Alston & Maureen Banthorp1815.35302460.03184
13STODavid Willson & Kevin Fletcher1810.13302459.86179
14DEBPeggy Henley & Sally Payne1654.72277259.69173
15HOSJanet Fleming & Tony McLarty1782.03302458.93168
16WBREdward Ward & Richard Gorlin1779.15302458.83162
17DEBBim Wilson & Alan Catchpole1628.50277258.75156
18DEBDaphne Ferrier & Peter Killen1609.21277258.05151
19FRIJanet Gardiner & Chris Kennedy1745.61302457.73145
20STOIvan Lockett & Sue Lockett1739.01302457.51140
21CLANick Farr & Sarah Farr1729.13302457.18134
22CLANick Kerry & Lisa Bickerton1726.18302457.08129
23FRARichard Waters & Fleur Waters1567.88277256.56123
24WBRBob Webb & Clive Rowe1851.54327656.52117
25FRIPenny Gunfield & Phil Stanton1910.14340256.15112
26CLARosemarie Mascall & Norman Denny1697.00302456.12106
27CLADavid Price & Jenny Price1696.23302456.09101
28WBRMichael Pert & Steve Rowe1686.11302455.7695
29STOColin Bamberger & George Moody1677.90302455.4990
30DEBPatricia Everett & Richard Davis1537.67277255.4784
31FRAOra Watson & Binkie Andrews1535.86277255.4178
32HOSJoan Mayhew & George Bailey1673.25302455.3373
33WBRGerald Schofield & Joan Schofield1802.63327655.0367
34FRACharles Parker & Patience Scott Douglas1521.46277254.8962
35DEBAllen Vince & Penny Vince1517.59277254.7556
36WBRChristopher Hinchliff & Anna Yarkina1793.19327654.7451
37CLAChris Hollingsworth & Jackie Chester1650.19302454.5745
38DEBSally Ledger & David Pilgrim1499.08277254.0839
39STOSimon Riley & Arthur Winchester1634.31302454.0434
40CLAWill Pavry & Angela Pavry1633.79302454.0328
41STOJohn Heath & Maureen Heath1632.70302453.9923
42FRADerek Hill & Anna Knott1494.45277253.9117
43DEBPam Blatchly & June Catling1491.66277253.8112
44DEBSam Wilson & Susanna A Rougier1491.11277253.799
45STOMervyn Pearson & Mike James1613.76302453.37
46DEBFrances Moor & Peter Edwards1474.53277253.19
47CLAJohn Hooper & Elizabeth Godden1608.14302453.18
48STOJohn Rowland & John Bloom1607.17302453.15
49STOKeith Jaggard & Joan Jaggard1606.85302453.14
50WBRSteven Lawer & Kay Linley1739.54327653.10
51WBRMichael Del-Bo & Ron Hosier1598.39302452.86
52DEBJohn Clement & Elizabeth Clement1457.88277252.59
53WBRAngela Gemmell & David Spall1588.44302452.53
54HOSElizabeth Alexander & Peter Dunn1586.78302452.47
55STOBrian Lamb & Ron Ion1583.92302452.38
56FRIAndrea Collins & Michael Collins1580.80302452.28
57FRIJean Spencer & Barbara Horrocks1774.04340252.15
58FRABill Blakeley & Geoff Brumfitt1445.20277252.14
59DEBChristine Bizzey & Jackie Bendall1441.36277252.00
60CLADerek Phillips & Robert Hume1567.41302451.83
61FRAJean Nettleingham & Janet Sharp1557.97302451.52
62FRIJulian Godby & Julie Menzies1547.76302451.18
63WBRDavid Walker & Audrey Tillett1663.05327650.76
64CLARichard Evans & Mary Evans1534.04302450.73
65FRAJohn Pope & Ed Winkworth1405.58277250.71
66WBRFrank Mansfield & Ron Champness1650.84327650.39
67WBRMichael Jude & David Clarke1646.01327650.24
68FRIJean Furlong & Karen Scott1513.04302450.03
69WBRPeter Allnutt & Maria Allnutt1506.83302449.83
70DEBAnn Kent & Sally Patient1377.26277249.68
71CLADen Bishop & Dave Allen1497.78302449.53
72DEBGraham Fawcus & Elizabeth Matthias1371.83277249.49
73CLAKaye Raymond & Sandra Shuttlewood1489.08302449.24
74FRADavid Copp & Anne Garrett1364.35277249.22
75WBRRoy Winchester & Ken Yates1487.26302449.18
76FRIHilary Russell & Frank Gibson1665.40340248.95
77STOEric Wright & Colin Robertson1478.04302448.88
78CLAGeorge Grover & Basil Ambrose1475.11302448.78
79WBRSally Harris & Thora Adamson1462.92302448.38
80WBRAudrey Pert & Margaret Fellows1579.29327648.21
81CLAPaul Rickard & Christine Rickard1452.52302448.03
82HOSGeoffrey Harries & Peter Brown1448.69302447.91
83HOSMaureen Garbutt & Bryan Mann1447.04302447.85
84DEBLynette Chapman & Heather Haines1319.81277247.61
85WBRLewis Johnston & Elizabeth Johnston1551.90327647.37
86CLAAnthony Clement & John Symons1427.45302447.20
87HOSElly Rutherford & Mairi Warnock1426.80302447.18
88DEBJoyce Stansfield & Gill Young1301.54277246.95
89FRIMike Wren & Philip Popham1415.24302446.80
90FRAPam Lightfoot & David Lightfoot1293.48277246.66
91WBRSylvia Scott-Laws & Arthur Beels1525.47327646.57
92DEBAlan Nette-Thomas & Paul Botham1283.73277246.31
93FRAGlyn Button & Jill Bowring1279.66277246.16
94FRIBill Rose & Brian Dean1394.07302446.10
95FRAJacqueline Driver & Gillian Winkworth1273.38277245.94
96CLAMarcus Hopkins & Gerry Ford1387.92302445.90
97CLAJenny Morley & Sarah Douglas-Pennant1387.63302445.89
98FRIJim Dean & Maureen Guinane1380.62302445.66
99CLARui Paes & Bridget Smith1378.12302445.57
100WBRJohn Skinner & Rosalie Skinner1377.94302445.57
101CLAPhilippa Deman & Patience Cowper1342.24302444.39
102STOMichael Last & Lindsay Wylie1341.29302444.35
103DEBFay Cowdry & Joanne Foskett1227.59277244.29
104WBRFrank Melvin & Pamela Melvin1444.52327644.09
105CLAPenny Easting & Erna Palmer1325.70302443.84
106STOSue Harrison & Jane Coulon1325.42302443.83
107DEBGuy Hartfall & Jim Foot1211.37277243.70
108FRIMargaret Dummer & Yvonne Chick1486.59340243.70
109HOSChristina Kent & Sally Bovey1320.74302443.68
110STOJohn Blenkinsop & Ian Ward1318.41302443.60
111FRAFrederick Harris & Mo Harris1206.96277243.54
112HOSJoyce Marshall & Delia Hammerton1316.64302443.54
113DEBMaureen Midwinter & Patricia Hook1205.39277243.48
114STOHugh Godfrey & Jen Godfrey1307.53302443.24
115FRADanny Pullen & Brian Whittaker1185.17277242.76
116STOMargaret Jamieson & Val Gagen1290.92302442.69
117DEBBette McWilliam & Maureen Turner1178.50277242.51
118DEBGraham Dines & Penny Moorby1167.82277242.13
119FRIColin Bruce & Daphne Gilby1431.93340242.09
120WBRRhona Sampson & Eric Chinery1270.31302442.01
121WBRPatricia Webber & Jackie Clogg1361.37327641.56
122CLARon Hartley & Mick Smith1237.58302440.93
123HOSPercy Ungate & Harry Downes1235.12302440.84
124CLAIan Stares & Nany Sudbury1168.27302438.63
125WBRViv Mason & Tanya MacAndrew1161.11302438.40
126STOPhill Bowler & Sue Bowler1153.54302438.15
127DEBMartin Bartlett & Penelope Bartlett1043.85277237.66
128STOValerie Morley & Marie Bull1127.25302437.28
129CLAMargaret Johnson & Pat Ryan1088.07302435.98
130FRIJeremy Lyon & Sue Lyon1190.98340235.01
131WBRAnkie Perry & Joan Daykin1035.36302434.24
132CLASusan McCave & Joy Morrison1022.13302433.80
133HOSLiz Kennedy & Catherine Lelijveld628.97302420.80

Held November 2011

See the Travellers & scorecards.

Participating Clubs

CLAClare
DEBDeben
FRAFramlingham
FRIFrinton-on-Sea
HOSIpswich Hospitals
STOStowmarket
WBRWoodbridge